19 July 2020 |
(Sunday) |
from 4:00pm onwards |
Arrival |
6:00 - 6:45 |
Supper |
|
|
20 July |
(Monday) |
7:30 - 8 : 30 |
Breakfast |
9:00 - 9:50 |
Flute Basics class with Michie, Alyse, Ji-Young |
10:00 - 12:30 |
Masterclass with William Bennett |
12:40 - 1: 40 |
Lunch |
1:50 - 5:50 |
Maserclass with Lorna McGhee |
6:00 - 6:45 |
Supper |
7:15 - 8:15 |
workshop with Lorna McGhee on Body awareness |
8:30 - 9:30 |
Welcome Party
|
|
|
21 July |
(Tuesday) |
7:30 - 8 : 30 |
Breakfast |
8:30 - 9:00 |
Morning Warm Up (common room) |
9:15 - 12:30 |
Masterclass with William Bennett |
12:40 - 1: 40 |
Lunch |
1:50 - 5:50 |
Masterclass with Lorna McGhee |
6:00 - 6:45 |
Supper |
7:15 - 8:00 |
Workshop with William Bennett on 24 Moyse melodic studies 1 - 12 |
8:10 |
Recital with Alyse Faith, Ji Young Kim, Thomas Seaurgent |
|
|
22 July |
(Wednesday) |
7:30 - 8 : 30 |
Breakfast |
8:30 - 9:00 |
Morning Warm Up (common room) |
9:15 - 12:30 |
Masterclass with William Bennett |
12:40 - 1: 40 |
Lunch |
1:50 - 5:50 |
Masterclass with Lorna McGhee |
6:00 - 6:45 |
Supper |
7:20 - 8:20 |
Orchestra studies with Lorna MacGhee |
8:-30 - 9:30 |
Vytenis Gurstis' class on special & sensitive fingerings & difference tone |
|
|
23 July |
( Thursday) |
7:30 - 8 : 30 |
Breakfast |
8:30 - 9:00 |
Morning Warm Up (common room) |
9:15 - 12:30 |
Masterclass with William Bennett |
12:40 - 1: 40 |
Lunch |
1:50 - 5:50 |
Masterclass with Lorna McGhee |
6:00 - 6:45 |
Supper |
7:00 - 7:50 |
Flute Basics class with Michie, Alyse, Ji-Young |
8:10 |
William Bennett concert with friends |
|
|
24 July |
( Friday ) |
7:30 - 8 : 30 |
Breakfast |
8:30 - 9:00 |
Morning Warm Up (common room) |
9:15 - 12:30 |
Masterclass with Lorna McGhee |
12:40 - 1: 40 |
Lunch |
1:50 - 5:50 |
Masterclass with William Bennett |
6:00 - 6:45 |
Supper |
7:00 - 7-50 |
Class about how to work on Moyse 24 melodic studies 13 - 24 by Unji and Zoia |
8: 10 |
Lorna McGhee Recital |
|
|
25 July |
(Saturday) |
7:30 - 8 : 30 |
Breakfast |
8:30 - 9:00 |
Morning Warm Up (common room) |
9:15 - 12:30 |
Masterclass with William Bennett |
12:40 - 1: 40 |
Lunch |
1:50 - 5:50 |
Masterclass with Lorna McGhee |
6:00 - 6:45 |
Supper |
8:00 |
Student Concert |
9:30 |
goodbye party |
|
|
26 July |
(Sunday) |
7:30 - 8 : 45 |
Breakfast |
|
Check out from the Nicole House |
9:15 - 12:30 |
Masterclass with Lorna McGhee |
12:40 - 1: 40 |
Lunch |
|
Good Bye, Bon Voyage! |